COMB. VERBREE - PUTTEN
(THE NETHERLANDS)Verbree - pigeons , born to win !!!
HIGHLIGHTS 2015
SOME SUPER RESULTS :
DUFFEL 151 km. 1560 p.
3-4-5-12-14-20-23-27-28-38-39-42-44-50-etc. 55/29 pr. 1:4
FELUY 215 km. 2998 p.
4-5-6-14-19-26-34-36-37-38-39-47-62-63-64-etc. 56/34 pr. 1:4
NPO. MELUN 452 km. 8082 p.
10*-11-13-14-17-18-etc. 35/24 pr. (6 pig. in 26 sec.)
* Teletext mention
PNT.ST.MAX. 393 km. 2399 p.
4-5-9-11-41-42-48-73-85-86-100-101-etc. 24/19 pr. 1:4
ST.QUENTIN 315 km. 8335 p.
3-13-14-15-20-39-54-etc. 17/15 pr. 1:4
FELUY 215 km. 1682 p.
3-4-5-6-7-8-10-14-24-25-29-58-68-73-75-77-81-etc. 26/21 pr. 1:4
N.U. ARGENTON 697 km. 1728 p.
4*-103-110-157 6/4 pr. 1:4 (1e zone 2 531 p. + 4e fastest 2916 p.)
* Teletext mention
DUFFEL 151 km. 1363 p.
3-5-7-9-21-22-29-54-57-etc. 23/18 pr. 1:4
FELUY 215 km. 1279 p.
1-2-4-15-16-18-23-66-67-69-73-etc. 27/19 pr. 1:411
NPO. TELETEXT MENTIONS 2015 :
PNT.ST.MAX. 09-05-'15 395 km.7e - 15083 p. NL.14-1651315 "Diégo" ( broth. "Valita" )
8e - 15083 p. NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
BOURGES 06-07-'15 625 km.
1e - 5181 p. NL.12-1283702 "Milo" !!!!!
MELUN 11-07-'15 452 km.
10e - 8082 p. NL.14-1651354 "Valita"
NU. ARGENTON 01-08-'15 696 km.
4e - 1186 p. NL.14-1651237 "Vanilla"
1e - 532 p. zone 2
4e fastest 2916 p.
The 1e NPO. 2015 was unique ,
It was our 6e NPO. victory successive as from 2010 :
2010 1e NPO. Breteuil 5888 p.
2011 1e NPO. Salbris 8890 p.
2012 1e NPO. Blois 5330 p.
2013 1e NPO. Sens 5989 p.
2014 1e NPO. Troyes 6390 p.
2015 1e NPO. Bourges 5181 p.
OUR TOP-CLASS TEAM YEARLINGS :
( no doubles)
NL.14-1651354 v "Valita" she won ao.:
Melun 10 - 8062 p. ( 1 - 145 p. )
St.Quentin 8 - 2530 p. ( 1 - 155 p. )Feluy 3 - 1682 p. ( 1 -1035 p. )
Duffel 9 - 1363 p.
Feluy 7 - 2598 p.
NL.14-1651344 m "Platino" he won oa. :
NPO. Troyes 455 km. 1 - 6372 p.
Fastest distr. 7 + 8 12748 p.
NAT. sect. 3 3 - 17156 p.
Melun 18 - 8062 p.
Duffel 10 - 6170 p.
Bourges 16 - 1725 p.
Meer 2 - 1404 p. ( 1 - 725 p. )
Feluy 10 - 1682 p.
Morlincourt 5 - 973 p.
NL.14-1651289 v "Vimera" she won ao.:
Feluy 5 - 2978 p.
St. Quentin 3 - 8335 p. ( 1 - 235 p. )
Melun 13 - 8062 p.
Pnt. St. Max. 9 - 2379 p.
Feluy 7 - 1682 p.
NL.14-1651201 m "Delano" he won ao. :
Pnt. St. Max. 6 - 2379 p.
St. Quentin 9 - 2530 p.
Duffel 3 - 1363 p.
Niergnies 42 - 9473 p.
St. Quentin 67 - 9325 p.
NL.14-1651260 v "Samanta" she won ao. :
Pnt. St. Max. 1 - 4311 p.
Pnt. St. Max. 8 - 15083 p.
Pnt. St. Max. 7 - 9427 p.
Feluy 2 - 2584 p. ( 1 – 1279 p. )
St. Quentin 13 - 8335 p.
Duffel 13 - 6170 p.
St. Quentin 12 - 2641 p.
Pnt. St. Max. 11 - 2379 p
Duffel 7 - 1363 p.
St. Quentin 61 - 9325 p.
Fuluy 6 - 1682 p.
Morlincourt 4 - 973 p. ( 1 – 218 p. )
CHAMPIONSHIPS DISTRICT 7
Regio A2. 250 m. :
1e Short-Distance Not Nominated
1e Short-Distance Nominated
1e Middle-Distance Not Nominated
1e Middle-Distance Nominated
3e One Day Long-Distance Not Nominated
3e One Day Long-Distance Nominated
1e Super Champion Old Pigeons ( Nom. + Not Nom. )
1e Autumn races N.Nom.
1e Autumn races Nom.
2e Autumn Ace-Pigeon NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
4e Autumn Ace-Pigeon NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
5e Autumn Ace-Pigeon NL.14-1651201 " Delano"
1e Overall Champion Speed N.Nom.
2e Overall Champion Speed Nom.
1e Overall Champion All Races N.Nom.
1e Overall Champion All Races Nom.
2e Overall Ace-Pigeon Speed NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
6e Overall Ace-Pigeon Speed NL.14-1651245
2e Overall Ace-Pigeon All Races NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
3e Overall Ace-Pigeon All Races NL.14-1651344 " Platino"
7e Overall Ace-Pigeon All Races NL.14-1651245
Regio A. 500 m. :
1e Short-Distance N.Nom.
2e Short-Distance Nom.
1e Middle-Distance N.Nom.
7e Middle-Distance Nom.
6e One Day Long-Distance N.Nom.
7e One Day Long-Distance Nom.
1e Super Champion Speed Old Pigeons (100- till 500 km.)
2e Autumn-races N.Nom.
1e Autumn-races Nom.
3e Autumn Ace-Pigeon NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
3e Overall Champion Speed N.Nom.
3e Overall Champion Speed Nom.
2e Super Champion Speed ( Nom. + N.Nom.)
1e Overall Champion All Races Nom.
1e Overall Champion All Races N.Nom.
2e Ace-pigeon Overall Speed NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
2e Ace-Pigeon Overall All Races NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
7e Ace-Pigeon Overall All Races NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
TOTAL DISTRICT (PROVINCIAL) 1500 m. :
5e Short-Distance N.Nom.
2e Short-Distance Nom.
1e Middle-Distance N.Nom.
11e Middle-Distance Nom.
7e Autumn Races N.Nom.
3e Autumn Races Nom.
7e Autumn Ace-Pigeon NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
7e Overall Champion Speed N.Nom. ( 100- till 500 km.)
4e Overall Champion Speed Nom.
3e Super Champion Speed ( Nom. + N. Nom.)
9e Overall Champion All Races N.Nom.
3e Overall Champion All Races Nom.
5e Super Champion All Races
3e Ace-Pigeon Speed NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
3e Ace-Pigeon All Races NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
NORTHERN UNION INTERNATIONAL 10.300 m.
Special One Day Long-distance races
( Distr. 7-8-9-10-11- + Border Distr. Germany)
9e Overall Champion All Races N.Nom.
6e Overall Champion All Races Nom.
6e Super Champion ( Nom. + N.Nom. )
OffICIAL NATIONAL NPO. 20.000 m. ( Candidate )
Short-Distance : 7e Total
19e Not Nominated
15e Nominated
Middle-Distance : 11e Total
13e Not Nomated
Autumn Races : 1e Total
2e Not Nominated
3e Nominated
3e Ace-p. with NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
6e Ace-p. with NL.14-1651201 "Delano"
THE BEST ACE-PIGEON FROM THE NETHERLANDS 20.000 m.
PIPA RANKING (first 100) :
Middle-Distance : 1e NL.14-1651260 "Samanta" !!!!
with super coëf. 0.3065 4 pr.
56e NL.14-1651289 "Vimera"
with coëf. 2.3256
97e NL.14-1651364
with coëf. 3.1036
Short/Middle-Distance : 1e NL.14-1651260 "Samanta" !!!!
with super coëf. 2.2791 10 pr.
Yearling Allround : 8e NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
with coëf. 12.5680 10 pr.
Old Pig. Allround : 11e NL.14-1651344 "Platino"
with coëf. 22.4237 12 pr.
NAT. COMP. WHZB./TBOTB. 20.000 m. :
Middle-Distance : 2e Best Pigeon with
NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
Short/Middle-Distance : 2e Best Pigeon with
NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
Best Ace-Pigeon : 1e Best hen (10 pr.) with
NL.14-1651260 "Samanta"
COMB. VERBREE - Putten - Holland
Pigeons for racingRESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS 2014 (one day long-distance)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OLD PIGEONS
SPECIAL ONE DAY LONG DISTANCE RACES :
THE INTERNATIONAL NORTH UNION RACES
Districkt 7-8-9-10-11 from Holland and the border districkt from Germany
Total 11000 members !!!!!!!!!!!!
SALBRIS 596 KM. zone 2
9986 p. 1* – 2* – 9* – 59 – 105 – 113 – etc. 22/9 pr. 1:4
BOURGES 620 KM. zone 2
7393 p. 7* – 12 – 29 – 57 – 137 – 141 – 179 – etc. 20/12 pr. 1:4
SENS 482 KM. distr. 7 + 8 + 9 ( inter provincial )
15.666 p. 25 – 48 – 99 – 444 – 465 – etc. 10/7 pr. 1:4
* Teletext mention
CHAMPIONSHIPS : 2nd. Champion not nominated
2nd. Champion nominated
2nd Super Champion ( nominated + not nominated )
1st. Super Prestige
10th.Marathon
1st. Ace-Pigeon NL12-1283776 "Azira".
======================
LONG-DISTANCE CLUB "GOOI & EEMLAND"
Total 450 members
CHAMPIONSHIPS : 2nd. Champion not nominated
1st. Champion nominated
1st. Super Champion ( nominated + not nominated )
=======================
REGIONAL A. DISTRICKT 7
Total 650 membersCHAMPIONSHIPS : 1st. Champion not nominated
1st. Champion Nominated
=========================
PROVINCIAL DISTRICKT 7 Total 2000 membersCHAMPIONSHIPS : 4th.Champion not nominated
4th.Champion nominated
==================================================================
YOUNG PIGEONS
NATIONAL TROYES 2014 455 km.
NL.14-1651344 "Platino" he won on that race :
1st. Club – 1st. Regional –1st. Far-Distance club
PROVINCIAL NPO. Distr. 7 1st. - 6372 p.
INTER PROV. Distr. 7+8 1st. - 12748 p.
NATIONAL Sector 3 3th. - 17351 p.
+
CAR WINNER !!!
===============================
REGIONAL A. DISTRICKT 7
Total 650 members
CHAMPIONSHIP YOUNG : 1st. Champion not nominaded
================================
LONG-DISTANCE CLUB " GOOI & EEMLAND "
Total 450 members CHAMPIONSHIP YOUNG : 2nd. Champion not nominated
==================================================================
RESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS 2012
FROM THE MOST IMPORTANT COMPETITIONS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Special races 2012 :
THE INTERNATIONAL
NORTH UNION RACESDistrict 7-8-9-10-11 from Holland and
the Border-District from Germany ( total +/- 11.000 members )
CHAMPIONSHIPS OVER 3 RACES:
SALBRIS 596 KM. 10378 P.
BLOIS 605 KM. 8951 P.
BOURGES 620 KM. 8596 p.
Salbris : 20-161-250- etc. 25/13 1:5
Blois : 9-18-31-34-52-54-64-65-90- etc. 27/21 1:4
Bourges : 4-10-12-15-18-72-99- etc. 29/23 1:4
CHAMPIONSHIPS : 9e not nominated
3e nominated
3e total ( nominated + not nomin.)
2e marathon
4e ace-pigeon NL.11-1394157 " Santano" ( 1e yearling )
PROVINCIAL DISTRICT 7 "MIDDEN NEDERLAND" ( 2000 members )
MIDDLE-DISTANCE : 1e not nominated Champion( Over 7 races ) 3e nominated Champion
LONG-DISTANCE ONE DAY : 1e not nominated Champion
( Over 5 races ) 1e nominated Champion
3e ace-pigeon NL.09-1889426 "Fatima" 7
AUTUMN RACES : 2e not nominated Champion
Young and old pigeons 1e nominated Champion
(Over 5 races) 2e ace-pigeon NL.11-1394128 "Dino"
4e ace-pigeon NL.11-1394221 "Defago"
8e ace-pigeon NL.09-1889484 "Senta"
9e ace-pigeon NL.09-1889483 "Viola"
Also the 11e – 12e – 14e – 15e Ace-pigeons !!!!!
GENERAL SPEED :
( over 27 races ) 1e General Champion not nominated
9e General Champion nominated
GENERAL ALL RACES (including long-distance 2 days) :
( over 38 races ) 7e General Champion not nominated
4e General Champion nominated
( We do not basked 5 long-distance 2 day races )
GENERAL ACE-PIGEONS ALL RACES :
(over 38 races) 3e ace-pigeon NL.10-1326498 "Anita"
5e ace-pigeon NL.09-1889484 "Senta"
9e ace-pigeon NL.09-1889426 "Fatima"
14e ace-pigeon NL.10-1326486 "Rinalda"
MIDDEN NEDERLAND - REGIONAL 2b ( 200 MEMBERS )
GENERAL ALL RACES :
( over 32 races ) 1e General Champion not nominated
1e General Champion nominated
1e + 2e General Ace-Pigeon
NL.10-1326498 "Anita"
NL.09-1889484 "Senta"
Also the 4e – 6e – 7e ace-pigeons !!!!
================================================================================
LONG-DISTANCE CLUB G.+ E. ( 400 MEMBERS )
LONG-DISTANCE ONE DAY : 1e General not nominated Champion
Old-Pigeons ( Over 5 races ) 1e General nominated Champion
1e General overall Champion
1e ace-pigeon NL.09-1889426 "Fatima"
UNIQUE***********************************************************UNIQUE
5 NPO. FAR-DISTANCE ONE DAY RACES === 5X A TELETEXT MENTION
TOTALY 7 DIFFERENT TELETEXT PIGEONS
UNIQUE***********************************************************UNIQUE
3 SUPER RACE RESULTS
National Blois Sector 3 -- 17.206 p. ( 2048 memb. ) -- 605 km. :
9 – 18 – 33 – 41 – 69 – 88 – 89 – 123 – 227 – 305 – 360 – etc. 27/21 1:4
Winner nominated series
2 – 3 – 4North Union Bourges Sector 2 -- 8579 p. -- 620 km. :
4 – 10 – 12 – 15 – 18 – 72 – 99 – 120 - 139 - 166 – 203 – 317 – 384 –etc. 29/23 1:4
Provincial Distr. 7 Nanteuil Le Haudoui 7704 p. – 402 km. :
2 – 3 – 5 – 7 – 21 – 22 – 23 – 31 – 34 – 41 – 101 – 111 – 123 – 157 – 160 – 162 – etc. 30/27
26 pigeons won 1:10
==================================================================
TOTAL WE WON 17 x THE FIRST PRICE ON AVERAGE 1221 PIGEONS !!!
With ao. 1e – 5325 p. , 1e – 4088 p. , 1e – 2760 p. – 1e 1818 p. ,
1e – 1560 p. , 1e – 1092 p. , etc.
==================================================================
RESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS 2011 !!!!!!!!!!!
Teletext pigeons :
We have 6 different teletext pigeons .
NPO. Salbris 597 km. 1st. , 5th. and 10th. against 8890 p.
NL.09-1889560 "Pepita" 1e
NL.10-1326557 "Brava" 5e
NL.10-1326575 "Yena" 10e
NAT. Blois 605 km. 10th. against 25.597 p.
NL.09-1889483 "Viola"
NPO. Nanteuil Le Haudoui 401 km. 3th. and 4th. against 10.773 p.
Also we won on that race the the big " Car-price "
NL.11-1394242 "Carla" 3e + Car-winner
NL.11-1394220 "Benito" 4e
The most important championships :
Club 35 m. :
1st. General Champion loft All races ( 2 races ahead )
1st. General Champion Nominated loft All races ( 2 races ahead )
1st. Ace pigeon All races NL.10-1326498 "Anita"
2nd. Ace pigeon All races NL.08-1158499 "Marchino"
Regional 200 m. :
1st. General Champion Speed
1st. General Champion Speed Nominated
1st. General Champion loft All races ( 1 race ahead )
1st. General Champion loft Nominated All races ( 1,5 races ahead )
1st. Super Champion All races
1st. Ace pigeon All races NL.10-1326498 "Anita"
2nd. Ace pigeon All races NL.08-1158499 "Marchino"
4th. Ace pigeon All races NL.09-1889485 "Frieda"
7th. Ace pigeon All races NL.09-1889525 "Elana"
Provincial 2000 m. :
8th. Champ. Short-Distance
6th. Champ. Short-Distance Nominated
8th. Champ. Middle-Distance
3th. Champ. Middld-Distance Nominated
9th. Champ. Long-Dist. One day
4th. Ace pigeon Long-Dist. One day NL.10-1326498 "Anita"
1st. Champ. Youngsters
10th. Ace pigeon young NL.11-1394220 "Benito"
8th. Champ. Autumn races
4th. Champ. Autumn races Nominated
1st. General Champion Speed
1st. General Champion Speed Nominated
1st. Super Champion Speed
9th. General Champion All races ( incl. long-dist. two day races)
2nd. General Champion All races Nominated
1st. Ace pigeon All races NL.10-1326498 "Anita" ( 1 race ahead)
3th. Ace pigeon All races NL.08-1158499 "Marchino"
13th. Ace pigeon All races NL.09-1889485 "Frieda"
Long Distance one day Club G.+ E. 400 m.
2nd. General Champion Old pigeons
6th. General Champion Old pigeons Nominated
2nd. Ace pigeon NL.10-1326498 "Anita"
2nd. General Champion Young pigeons
1st. Ace pigeon Young NL.11-1394159 "Yania"
28-05-2011 NPO. Salbris 596 km. 8890 p. :
1-5-9-11-16-26-27-38-57-59-66-82-102-111-120-128-133-206-279-
385- etc. 28/38 1:5
26-06-2011 NAT. Blois 605 km. Sector 3 25.597 p.
10-19-20-29-69-75-160-174-230-574-697-etc. 30/16
Winner series 2 – 3 – 4 nominated
We won 11 X the 1e price against on average 1851 p.
COMB. VERBREE - Putten - Holland
Pigeons for racing
Results and Highlights 2010
CLUB ( 30 members) :
1st. Champion nominated
1st. Champion not nominated
1st. Super Champion
REGIONAL ( 200 members ) :
1st. Champion nominated
1st. Champion not nominated
1st. Super Champion
DISTRICT 7 ( 2000 members):
4th. Champion not nominated
4th. Champion nominated
4th. Super Champion
LONG-DISTANCE CLUB G. + E. ( 400 members) :
1st. Champion not nominated ( old p.)
1st. Champion nominated ( old p.)
1st. Super Champion ( old p.)
INTER-NAT. NORTH-UNION ( 9000 members) :
6th. Champion not nominated
ALL HOLLAND NAT. LONG-DISTANCE ONE DAY.
12th. Champion ( over 4 races)
Total we won
32 First Champion-ships !!!!!!!
OUR TELETEXT STAR TEAM 2010 !!!
We have a teletext mention on 6 different
NAT. - NPO. races ( old pigeons )
========================================
NL.07-1430493 "PARDO"
29/05/10 NAT. NPO. VIERZON ( 510 km.) 3th. - 6219 p.
---------------------------
NL.08-1158430 "PRECILLA"
13/06/10 NAT. NPO. SALBRIS ( 596 km.) 9th. - 5008 p.
----------------------------
NL.08-1158508 "VINO"
26/06/10 NAT. NPO. BRETEUIL ( 375 km.) 1st. - 8173 p.
--------------------------
NL.07-1430491 "MILITO"
26/06/10 NAT. NPO. BOURGES ( 620 km.) 8th. - 4826 p.
-------------------------
NL.07-1430487 "SAFINA"
10/07/10 NAT. ORLEANS ( 550 km.) distr. 7 2nd. - 3399 p.
NATIONAL TOTAL 5th. - 16.654 p.
---------------------------
NL.08-1158442 "FYRA"
10/07/10 NAT. ORLEANS ( 550 km.) distr. 7 9th. - 3399 p.
---------------------------
NL.09-1889437 "LUCY"
17/07/10 NAT. NPO. NANTEUIL LE HAUDOUI (401 km.) 2th. - 6683 p.
---------------------------
SPECIAL RACES 2010 !!!!!!!!!!!!
THE INTERNATIONAL
NORTH UNION RACES
DISTRICT 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 from HOLLAND and the BORDER-DISTR.
from GERMANY +/- 9000 members
============================================
26/06/10 INTERNAT. BOURGES zone 2 8875 p. 620 km.
2 - 10 - 17 - 18 - 54 - 59 - 60 - 93 - 125 - 126 - 157 - 200 - 230 - 1258 ( 28/14)
-----------------------------------------------------------
10/07/10 INTERNAT. ORLEANS zone 2 3872 p. 550 km.
1 - 7 - 16 - 43 - 44 - 64 - 65 - 75 - 93 - 123 - 124 - 140 - 219 - 249 ( 28/14)
------------------------------------------------------------
24/06/10 INTERNAT. BLOIS zone 2 4109 p. 604 km.
26 - 40 - 42 - 46 - 59 - 60 - 80 - 141 - 183 - 195 - 218 - 221 - 315 - 384 - 452 -
557 - 566 - 715 - 778 - 874 (30/20)
---------------------------------------------------------------
END RESULTS===========================================
ACE-PIGEON OVER +/- 35.000 OPPONENTS
4th. NL.08-1158442 " Fyra " 8th. NL.08-1158561 "Mika"54 - 8875 p. 10 - 8875 p.
7 - 3872 p. 65 - 3872 p.
46 - 4109 p. 26 - 4109 p.
16th. NL.07-1430456 "Maup" 19th. NL.08-1158499 "Marchino"
17 - 8875 p. 60th. - 8875 p.
93 - 3872 p. 43th. - 3872 p.
40 - 4109 p. 80th. - 4109 p.
32th. NL.07-1430570 "Sylvia" 76th. NL.07-1430494 "Elano"
-----------------------------------------------------------------
6th. CHAMPION TOTAL ( not nominated )
Archief